Darwen Town Council elections results 2016

Darwen - Earcroft Ward

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
BROOKFIELD Stephanie Rose  Labour Party 392
COUNSELL Darryl  Liberal Democrat 133
MAXFIELD Trevor Ian  Labour Party 320
PERKINS Lynn  Conservative Party 323
WESTALL Sofia  Liberal Democrat 118

Darwen - Marsh House Ward

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
ALLEN-HOLMES Madeline  UK Independence Party (UKIP) 444
HUGGILL Peter  Liberal Democrat 377
HUGGILL Rebecca  Liberal Democrat 342
HUGGILL Simon  Liberal Democrat 410
O`GARR Paul Joseph  Labour Party 494
RICHARDS Kieran  Labour Party 446
ROBERTS John  Labour Party 483
SLATER Neil  Conservative Party 695

Darwen - Sudell Ward

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
BRINDLE Jean  Conservative Party 200
BROWNE Paul  Liberal Democrat 615
DAVIES Roy  Liberal Democrat 785
ENTWISTLE Eileen  Labour Party 572
OATES Jane Margaret  Labour Party 415
STIRTON Kate  Labour Party 470
WESTALL Mark  Liberal Democrat 395

Darwen - Sunnyhurst Ward

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
FRAIN Travis  Conservative Party 428
GRIMSHAW Ian  UK Independence Party (UKIP) 393
HOLLINGS Peter Andrew  Labour Party 1024
MYERS Ros  Liberal Democrat 217
PERRY Denyse  Liberal Democrat 119
SMITH David  Labour Party 1199
TAYLOR Brian  Labour Party 1005
Wilding Rachel    186

Darwen - Whitehall Ward

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
BIRKNER Joanne Sarah  Labour Party 207
DUNCAN Steve  Conservative Party 355
EAST John  Liberal Democrat 543
MOLLOY Austin  UK Independence Party (UKIP) 278
ROTHWELL Vicky  Liberal Democrat 487
THOMSON Ian  Labour Party 168

North Turton with Tockholes Parish Council elections

Surname Forename Candidate Description No of votes
CATTERALL John Francis Independent 159
MORRIS Alan Independent 139
PARKER Lee Conservative Party 185
WILD Peter Independent 170
We use cookies, just to track visits to our website, we store no personal details. Show ACCEPT COOKIES / DECLINE COOKIES option