Election results: Parish 06.05.21

Parish Council wards prefixed with * are as yet undeclared.

Darwen Town Council

Darwen East
  • Total votes cast: 5524
  • Turnout: 26.78%
Election of a Parish Councillor - Darwen East Ward
Surname Forename Party Votes
BROWNE Paul Nathaniel Liberal Democrat 783
DAVIES Mark Peter Liberal Democrat 666
DAVIES Roy Peter Liberal Democrat 838
ENTWISTLE Eileen Labour and Co-operative Party 853
HUGGILL Simon Pearce Liberal Democrat 558
JOHNSON Liz Labour Party 569
JOHNSON Steven Albert Labour Party 550
MCCAUGHRAN Martin Frederick Labour Party 663
Spoilt 44
Darwen South
  • Total votes cast: 6513
  • Turnout: 31.3%
Election of a Parish Councillor - Darwen South Ward
Surname Forename Party Votes
CONNOR Kevin Conservative Party 1026
GIBSON Matt Labour Party 572
HEPPLE Joan Liberal Democrat Candidate 426
HIGAB Laura Labour Party 518
ROSE Sarah Louise Labour Party 586
ROWLEY Jude Labour Party 404
SALTON Lilian Gladys Conservative Party 988
SLATER Neil Andrew Conservative Party 1003
WALKER Andrew Stuart Conservative Party 975
Spoilt 15
Darwen South Rural
  • Total votes cast: 540
  • Turnout: 36.5%
Election of a Parish Councillor - Darwen South Rural Ward
Surname Forename Party Votes
EAST John Liberal Democrat 425
JACKSON Matthew Anthony Labour Party 94
Spoilt 21
Darwen West
  • Total votes cast: 7166
  • Turnout: 33.9%
Election of a Parish Councillor - Darwen West Ward
Surname Forename Party Votes
BROOKFIELD Stephanie Rose Labour Party 990
CROOK Janine Elizabeth Conservative Party 883
HAMER Jonathan Labour Party 923
PERKINS Lynn Conservative Party 735
SLATER Ryan John David Conservative Party 664
SMITH David Labour Party 1171
TAYLOR Brian Labour Party 1113
TONER Rob Conservative Party 669
Spoilt 18

Livesey Parish Council

Livesey
  • Total votes cast: 7522
  • Turnout: 33.7%
Election of a Parish Councillor - Livesey Ward
Surname Forename Party Votes
ARNOLD Henry Anthony Julian The Conservative and Unionist Party 918
CADE Les The Conservative and Unionist Party 849
CROASDALE Joanne Patricia 621
HARDMAN Colette Marie The Conservative and Unionist Party 929
HARDMAN Derek James The Conservative and Unionist Party 1077
MALOWANA-MURPHY John Michael The Conservative and Unionist Party 735
MALOWANA-MURPHY Kasia Danuta The Conservative and Unionist Party 670
MOORE Rick The Conservative and Unionist Party 874
MURRAY Keith Vincent The Conservative and Unionist Party 802
Spoilt 47