Notice of Election Agents (Borough)

Notice of Election Agents Names and Offices

Date of election : Thursday 6 May 2021

I HEREBY GIVE NOTICE that the names and addresses of election agents of the candidates at this election, and the addresses of the offices or places of such election agents to which all claims, notices, writs, summons, and other documents addressed to them may be sent, have respectively been declared in writing to me as follows:

Audley & Queen`s Park

Election agent's names and offices

Name of Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

KHAN
Zamir
13-15 Copperfield Street, Blackburn, BB1 1RB BATAN
Maryam
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS PATEL
Altaf Ibrahim
(Commonly Known As: Tiger Patel)

Bastwell & Daisyfield

Election agent's names and offices

Name of Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS CADE
Leslie Brian
(Commonly Known As: Les Cade)
HUSSAIN
Shaukat
7 Cedar Court, Blackburn, BB1 6PN HUSSAIN
Iftakhar

Billinge & Beardwood

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
FLOYD
Jacqueline Ann
5 Beardwood Brow, Blackburn, BB2 7AX IRFAN
Mohammed
PATEL
Imtiaz
22 Harwood Gate, Blackburn, BB1 5HP PATEL
Ismail Ibrahim Bapu
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS SHAH
Rizwan Ali

Blackburn Central

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
KHAN
Zamir
13-15 Copperfield Street, Blackburn, BB1 1RB DESAI
Samim
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS MARROW
Carolyn Margaret

Blackburn South & Lower Darwen

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
SLATER
Julie
19 Elswick Street, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 3DX GEE
Denise
JOHNSON
Elizabeth Ann
11 Old Farmside, Blackburn, BB2 4UL JOHNSON
Elizabeth Ann
(Commonly Known As: Liz Johnson)

Blackburn South East

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
POULTNEY
Michael John
12 Welbeck Avenue, Blackburn, BB1 5SF HUMPHRYS
Anthony Raymond
(Commonly Known As: Tony Humphrys)
FOSTER
David Albert
4 Derby Close, Darwen, BB3 2EJ PLUMLEY
Connor Michael
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS TOLLEY
Ann Marie Helen

Darwen East

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
FOSTER
David Albert
4 Derby Close, Darwen, BB3 2EJ DAVIES
Roy Peter
GIBSON
Matthew J
89 Spring Vale Garden Village, Darwen, BB3 2HS FIELDING
Katrina Louise
PRYNN
Susan Marie
(Commonly Known As: Sue Prynn)
50 Alder Road, Ribbleton, Preston, PR2 6PU PRYNN
Susan Marie
(Commonly Known As: Sue Prynn)
SLATER
Julie
19 Elswick Street, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 3DX SLATER
Ryan John David

Darwen South

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
FOSTER
David Albert
4 Derby Close, Darwen, BB3 2EJ HUGGILL
Simon Pearce
GIBSON
Matthew J
89 Spring Vale Garden Village, Darwen, BB3 2HS ROSE
Sarah Louise
SLATER
Julie
19 Elswick Street, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 3DX WALKER
Andrew Stuart

Darwen West

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
SLATER
Julie
19 Elswick Street, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 3DX CROOK
Janine Elizabeth
FOSTER
David Albert
4 Derby Close, Darwen, BB3 2EJ MCVEE
Diane
SMITH
David
18B Woodbank Avenue, Darwen, BB3 1JJ TAYLOR
Brian

Ewood

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS BALDWIN
Jon Paul
TALBOT
Damian
Richmond Chambers, Richmond Terrace, Blackburn, BB1 7AS WHALLEY
Ashley Richard

Little Harwood & Whitebirk

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
POULTNEY
Michael John
12 Welbeck Avenue, Blackburn, BB1 5SF PATEL
Abdul Samad
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS SYKES
Iain David

Livesey with Pleasington

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
TALBOT
Damian
Richmond Chambers, Richmond Terrace, Blackburn, BB1 7AS JACKSON
Michael John
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS RUSSELL
Mark

Mill Hill & Moorgate

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
TALBOT
Damian
Richmond Chambers, Richmond Terrace, Blackburn, BB1 7AS GUNN
Julie Louise
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS MOORE
Richard Jeffrey
(Commonly Known As: Rick Moore)

Roe Lee

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS KERRY
Martin Frank
RILEY
Phil
46 Pleckgate Road, Blackburn, BB1 8NZ LIDDLE
Sylvia

Shear Brow & Corporation Park

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
CHOKSI
Iqbal
33 Park Avenue, Blackburn, BB1 8BT AKHTAR
Hussain
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS ALLI
Aaliyah Iman

Wensley Fold

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
MAHMOOD
Quesir
38 Gorse Road, Blackburn, BB2 6LZ HARLING
David
(Commonly Known As: Dave Harling)
MARROW
Carolyn M
Blackburn Conservative Assoc, St. Marks Conservative Club, Preston Old Road, Blackburn, BB2 2SS VOEGT
Helen

West Pennine

Election agent's names and offices
Name of Agent Correspondence Address Name of Candidate
FOSTER
David Albert
4 Derby Close, Darwen, BB3 2EJ EAST
John
GIBSON
Matthew J
89 Spring Vale Garden Village, Darwen, BB3 2HS JACKSON
Matthew Anthony
SLATER
Julie
19 Elswick Street, Darwen, Lancs, BB3 3DX SLATER
Neil Andrew

Dated Thursday 8 April 2021
Denise Park
Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Town Hall, King William Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 7DY